Rob Chastain Embodies Small-firm Excellence
[…] [xli]     See id

[xlii]     Idaho Code § 28-22-104. 

[xliii]    Idaho R. Civ. P. 55(b)(1). 

[xliv]    See the Local Rules of each Judicial District, all available at: https://isc.idaho.gov/district-courts

[xlv]     Idaho R. Civ. P. 55(b)(1). 

[xlvi]    See Idaho R. Evid. 901. 

[xlvii]   Idaho R. Evid. 1002.

[xlviii]   Idaho R. Evid. 1003. 

[xlix]    United States Dept. of Justice, The Servicemembers Civil Relief Act (SCRA) (June 12, 2019), https://www.justice.gov/servicemembers/servicemembers-civil-relief-act-scra (citations omitted). 

[l]       See 50 U.S.C. § 3911(1) (“The term ‘servicemember’ means a member of the uniformed services, as that term is defined in section 101(a)(5) of title 10”).