Successful Applicants
February 2016 Idaho State Bar Examination

April 14, 2016: A list of the Successful Applicants will be available on the website after 9:00 a.m. Mountain Time.  Results will also be available by telephone after 9:00 a.m.  Callers will be given either a pass or fail response by telephone.  Confirmation letters will be mailed to all applicants on April 14, 2016.  Idaho does not release essay scores for successful applicants.  After results are released, MBE scores may be obtained by sending a written request to the Idaho State Bar.

All successful applicants will receive a licensing packet to complete before the Admission Ceremony.  You must continue to update your application prior to admission with any relevant information that would change any of the responses or supplemental information in your application.  Questions regarding licensing forms must be directed to Annette Strauser, Licensing Administrator, (208) 334-4500. 

To avoid delays in receiving your packet and potential delays in your admission, it is essential that you keep the Idaho State Bar informed of any address changes.  Contact the Admissions Department immediately at (208) 334-4500 if your address has changed. Licensing must be completed online using the New Admittee Online Licensing program or received in the Idaho State Bar office by April 29, 2016.

May 5, 2016: The Admission Ceremony will be held before the Idaho Supreme Court and the Federal District Court at 4:00 p.m. in the House Chamber at the Idaho State Capitol Building.

 

If it is after 9:00 a.m. Mountain Time on April 14, 2016 and the list of successful applicants does not appear below, try using Refresh or Reload on your web browser.

 

Successful Applicants

Pass Rate: 69.9

Adams, Michaela Kai
Agee, Michelle Lynn
Anderson, Lara Elizabeth
Armstrong, Jeffrey Thomas
Bartels, Krista Marie
Barton-LeMay, Brenda S.
Bode, Teresa Marie
Brickey, Matthew Tyler
Briggs, Bennett Hafen
Cannon, Craig Michael
Carlson, Lisa Michelle
Case, Donna McIntyre
Collins, Rachael Renae
Copple, E. Malcolm
Corpstein, James Paul
Curl, Robert Thomas
DeBord, Eric Richard
Donahey, Teague Ian
Draper, Matthew E.
Drews, Casey Elizabeth

Droz, Rafael John
Dumont, Amanda L.
Ertz, Brian A.
Fry, Jacob Curtis *
George, Gregory Michael
Goldstein, Cary Edward
Granados, Esperanza
Gutierrez, Enrique
Hanway, Jennifer Jaylene
Henry, Richard Kevin
Hight, Jared John
Huddleston, Nicole Joanne
Jagelski, Brianna M.
Johnson, Eileen R.
Jones, Justin Don
Lay, Spencer Thomas
Lewis, P. Alexandria
Masingill, Eben Tollie
Matsumoto, Lourdes Annette

Moody, Chad Robert
Naftz, Tyler Robert
Norton, Bryan V.
Patel, Dev Dilip *
Phillips, Jeffrey Lind
Richardson, Aubrey Rae
Ruff, Brett Curran
Schmidt, Christopher Don
Shumard, Kenneth Charles
Smith, Charles Hunterson
Smith, Jamie Caplan
Stout, Stephanie Alysa
Strong, Adam M.
Strong, Stacey Songstad
Thomas, Jacob Ray
Tipton, Chynna Charlene
Warner, Elizabeth Denise
Wright, Brennan Allan
Zumberge, Paul Andrew

*Not eligible for admission/No MPRE score


Information for Unsuccessful Applicants.